READINGTON TOWNSHIP PLANNING BOARD

AGENDA

Reorganization

January 9, 2006

Attorney Bollheimer calls the meeting to order at 7:00 p.m. announcing that all laws governing the Open Public Meetings Act have been met and that this meeting has been duly advertised.

 

A. Reorganization

 

1. Roll Call & Flag Salute

 

2. Swearing-In of Board Members

Julie Allen-Class III for a term of one year.

Ronald Monaco-Class II for a term of one year

Thomas Auriemma Class I for a term of one year

 

3. Board / Staff Nominations

 

Nomination of Chairperson

 

Nomination of Vice Chairperson

 

Nomination of Secretary

 

Nomination of Professional Engineer

 

4. Professional Services Contracts

 

Nomination of Solicitor

 

Nomination of Traffic Engineer

 

Nomination of Professional Planner

 

Nomination of Professional Land Surveyor

 

Nomination of Materials Testing Company

 

Nomination of Environmental Consultants

 

Nomination of Acoustical Consultants

 

5. *Schedule of Meeting Dates for 2006

 

Second Monday of Each Month: Development Applications

 

++Fourth Monday if Each Month: Planning Work & Administration

 

*If meeting falls on a legal holiday, the meeting will be held the following day

 

++ There will be no Fourth Monday Meeting in December

 

6. Technical Review Committee

 

Members

 

Schedule (see attached)

 

 

 

B. APPROVAL OF MINUTES:

 

1. December 12, 2005

C. CORRESPONDENCE:

 

(see attached)

 

D. PUBLICATIONS

 

Hunterdon County Democrat

Hunterdon Review

Courier News

Star Ledger

Express Times

 

E. TECHNICAL REVIEW COMMITTEE

 

1. Jay & Eileen Gladstone

Lot Line Adjustment

Block 1.01, lots 1.12 & 1.13

Action date: January 13, 2006

 

2. Ferreira Industrial Spec. Building

Preliminary Major/Final Site Plan

Block 39, lot 53.14

Action date: January 22, 2006

 

 

 

F. OTHER BUSINESS:

 

1. Voucher approval

 

2. Responsibilities of board members and policies

 

G. RESOLUTIONS:

 

 

1. Shabbecong, LLC

Minor Subdivision

38 Forty Second Street

Block 48, lot 10

 

Eligible to vote: Allen, Cook, Duffy, Filler, Flynn Hollis, Klotz

 

 

2. Bellemead/Halls Mill Farm

Block 2.01, lots 9.01 & 11

Extension to approval

 

Eligible to vote: Cook, Duffy, Filler, Flynn Gatti, Hollis, Monaco

 

 

3. Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton Roman Catholic Church

Preliminary Major Site Plan

Block 95, lot 15

 

Eligible to vote: Cook, Filler, Flynn, Gatti, Monaco

 

 

H. PUBLIC HEARINGS:

 

None

 

 

I. ADJOURNMENT: