READINGTON TOWNSHIP PLANNING BOARD

AGENDA

Reorganization

January 10, 2005

Attorney Bollheimer calls the meeting to order at 7:00 p.m. announcing that all laws governing the Open Public Meetings Act have been met and that this meeting has been duly advertised.

 

A. Reorganization

 

1. Roll Call & Flag Salute

 

2. Swearing-In of Board Members

Julie Allen-Class III for a term of one year.

Ronald Monaco-Class II for a term of one year

Frank Gatti Class I for a term of one year

Jerry Cook Class IV for a four year term

Elizabeth Duffy Class IV for a four year term

 

3. Board / Staff Nominations

 

Nomination of Chairperson

 

Nomination of Vice Chairperson

 

Nomination of Secretary

 

Nomination of Professional Engineer

 

4. Professional Services Contracts

 

Nomination of Solicitor

 

Nomination of Traffic Engineer

 

Nomination of Professional Planner

 

Nomination of Professional Land Surveyor

 

Nomination of Materials Testing Company

 

Nomination of Environmental Consultants

 

Nomination of Acoustical Consultants

 

5. *Schedule of Meeting Dates for 2005

 

Second Monday of Each Month: Development Applications

 

++Fourth Monday if Each Month: Planning Work & Administration

 

*If meeting falls on a legal holiday, the meeting will be held the following day

 

++ There will be no Fourth Monday Meeting in December

 

6. Technical Review Committee

 

Members

 

Schedule

 

 

B. APPROVAL OF MINUTES:

 

1. December 13, 2004

2. Executive Minutes December 13, 2004

C. CORRESPONDENCE:

 

(see attached)

 

D. PUBLICATIONS

 

Hunterdon County Democrat

Hunterdon Review

Courier News

Star Ledger

Express Times

 

E. TECHNICAL REVIEW COMMITTEE

 

1. Genesis Home Builders, LLC

Minor Subdivision

Block 44, lots 47 &48.02

110 Stanton Mountain Road

Action date: January 21, 2005

 

2. LFP Holdings, LLC

Minor Subdivision

Block 77,lot 28

Action date: January 10, 2005

 

 

 

F. RESOLUTIONS:

 

1. Estate of Carol Sunderhoft

Block 39, lot 14.01

 

Eligible to vote: Cook, Duffy, Filler, Hollis, Klotz, Monaco, Flynn

 

 

 

2. Triple D

Block 96, lot 2

 

Eligible to vote: Cook, Duffy, Filler, Hollis, Klotz, Monaco, Flynn

 

 

G. PUBLIC HEARINGS:

 

1. Anthony Malinowski

Roosevelt Road

Minor Subdivision

Block 53, lot 14

Action Date: January 10, 2005

 

2. Nelson Ferreira & Natalie Ferreira

Amended Final Major Site Plan

Block 39, lot 53.17, 61.03 & 61.04

Action date: December 27, 2004

 

H. ADJOURNMENT: